Sell Switch TD-S3016RMF

Switch TD-S3016RMF You May Also Be Interested In: 19 inch rack 5e cable category 5 rack mountable switch
The TD-S3016RMF Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch fully complies with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides 16 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and 2 SFP shared expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules. It also provides Web-based management functions including the system, port network, VLAN, Trunk, Priority and security etc. Its standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case and intelligent management makes it is suitable for small, middle and large network
Fully complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z standards
16 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
2 SFP (100M or 1000M) shared expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules( Port 16)
Quick and easy setup with Web-based management
Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
Supports Port Trunking
Supports the configuration function of Port Security, Broadcast Storm Control and Port Mirror
Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
Supports Virtual Cable Test
Supports Static Port Priority and IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) with 4-level priority queuing
Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored
Rack-mountable steel case
Internal power supply
Product Specifications

Protocols and Standards
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1Q, 802.1p

16 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 shared SFP slots (shared Port 15 and Port 16)
1 Console (RS232 DB9 Male)

Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100(Ohms) STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100(Ohms) STP (maximum 100m)
100Base-FX: MMF, SMF
1000Base-X: MMF, SMF

LED Indicators
Each port
Link/Act; 1000Mbps(Speed)


Power Input
100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

Dimensions (WWDWH)
17.3 x 10.2 x 1.7 in. (440 x 260 x 44mm)

Operating Temperature: 00~400 (32℉ ~104℉ )
Storage Temperature: -40~700 (-40℉ ~158℉ )
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing
Brand Name
Union West
Terms of Payment