Sell Synephrine P. E.

Synephrine P. E. You May Also Be Interested In: citrus aurantium citrus fruits limes orange fruit synephrine
Synephrine P. E.
Synephrine P. E.

English Name: Immature Orange Fruit
Latin Name: Fructus Aurantii Immaturus
Synonym: aurantii fructus immaturus; aurantii immaturus; immature orange fruit; orange pease
Category: Ingredients
Plant Original: Citrus aurantium L.
Part Used: Fruit
Specification: Synephrine 5%--98% Test By HPLC
Description: Immature Orange is young fruit of lime. It is ball-shaped with diameter 0.3 ~ 3cm, dark-green or gray-green appearance, covered with oil maculae and farrow with some yellow-white flecks. It has strong aroma. It tastes bitter at first, and then a little acid. A plant genus of the family RUTACEAE. They bear the familiar citrus fruits including oranges, grapefruit, lemons, and limes. There are many hybrids
which makes the nomenclature confusing.
Function:
1) used to dispel bloating and a lump in the abdomen and phlegm, and to cureedema, constipation, gastroptosis, prolapse of uterus and rectocele;
2) Anti- tumour, prevent osteoporosis, reduce cholesterin and protect heart;
3) Nerve protection and prevent diseases of degeneration of nerve. Relieve menopausal symptoms of women, improve bone metabolism and protect cardiovascular system, etc.

English Name: Immature Orange Fruit
Latin Name: Fructus Aurantii Immaturus
Synonym: aurantii fructus immaturus; aurantii immaturus; immature orange fruit; orange pease
Category: Ingredients
Plant Original: Citrus aurantium L.
Part Used: Fruit
Specification: Synephrine 5%--98% Test By HPLC
Description: Immature Orange is young fruit of lime. It is ball-shaped with diameter 0.3 ~ 3cm, dark-green or gray-green appearance, covered with oil maculae and farrow with some yellow-white flecks. It has strong aroma. It tastes bitter at first, and then a little acid. A plant genus of the family RUTACEAE. They bear the familiar citrus fruits including oranges, grapefruit, lemons, and limes. There are many hybrids
which makes the nomenclature confusing.
Function:
1) used to dispel bloating and a lump in the abdomen and phlegm, and to cureedema, constipation, gastroptosis, prolapse of uterus and rectocele;
2) Anti- tumour, prevent osteoporosis, reduce cholesterin and protect heart;
3) Nerve protection and prevent diseases of degeneration of nerve. Relieve menopausal symptoms of women, improve bone metabolism and protect cardiovascular system, etc.