Sell TRICLOCARBAN

TRICLOCARBAN You May Also Be Interested In: toilet soap
Triclocarban
Synonyms 1-(3',4'-Dichlorophenyl) -3-(4'-chlorophenyl) urea; 3,4,4'-Trichlorodiphenylurea; 3,4,4'-Trichlorocarbanilide; N-(3,4-Dichlorophenyl) -N'-(4-chlorophenyl) urea; N-(4-Chlorophenyl) -N'-(3,4-dichlorophenyl) urea; Cusiter; Cutisan; Genoface; Procutene; Solubacter; Trichlorocarbanilide; TCC

Molecular Formula C13H9Cl3N2O
Molecular Weight 315.58
CAS Registry Number 101-20-2
EINECS 202-924-1

Properties
Melting point 250-2600C
Water solubility <0.1 g/100 mL at 260C

Triclocarban is also known as trichlorocarbanilide. It is used widely in toilet soap, shampoo, shower cream, and many other products. It is used to kill bacteria and many other diseases. The melting point of triclocarban is 250-256oC and the color of triclosan is white.
Supply Capacity
200MT/Month
Available Colors
white
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
15 days
Terms of Payment
L/C at sight or T/T
Weight
25KG/drum