Sell Undecylenic Acid

Undecylenic Acid You May Also Be Interested In: anti dandruff ointments toiletries undecylenic acid
Undecylenic Acid, also called as 10-Undecenoic Acid
Molecular Formula: C11H20O2; CH2=CH(CH2)8COOH
CAS No. : 112-38-9

Purity: 96% MIN.
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow oily liquid or crystal
Freezing Point: 21 degrees centigrade MIN.
Acid Value: 284 MIN.

Application: This is used in perfumery, toiletries, cosmetics, medicinal application, etc. Its compounds, peach aldehyde and C16 aldehyde, find application in perfume formulations. As an fungicide it is used tropically in skin ointments and powders. It id also being used as antifoaming and surface active agent. As its sulfo-succinate derivative it is used in anti-dandruff shampoos. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid, having a fruity rosly odour.

Our company professicially produce this product and sincerely hope to set up business relationship with you.

Sir, should you have any interest in our products, never hesitate to contact me! Your mail and tele enquiries are warmly welcomed!