Sell Ursolic Acid

Ursolic Acid You May Also Be Interested In: ursolic acid
We can supply with Ursolic Acid
[Main specifications] 10%-98%

[Pharmacology function] Ursolic acid was considered to be pharmacologically inactive. Thus, ursolic acid and its alkali salts (e. g. potassium or sodium ursolates) were exclusively used as emulsifying agents in pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and food preparations. However, upon closer examination, ursolic acid was found to be medicinally active both topically and internally1. Its anti-inflammatory, antitumor (skin cancer) , and antimicrobial properties make it useful in cosmetic applications. Ursolic acid is a potent anti-inflammatory agent. Ursolic acid treatment improves the health of skin and hair. Ursolic acid and its derivatives form oil-resistant barriers on the skin and hair as they do in the waxy coating of fruits.

If you are interested in it, please inform us. We will send you more about it. We are looking forward to a very good mutual benefit long-term cooperation with you in near future.