Sell WS-G5483 Cisco Compatible

WS-G5483 Cisco Compatible You May Also Be Interested In: cisco compatible gbic ws patch cables patch cords ws g5483
Part Number GC3001
Technology Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T GBIC (WS-G5483) , brand new, bulk or retail box,
Manufacturer AAC
Eq. Part Numbers WS-G5483=,
Notes 1 Year Warranty

The Cisco Compatible1000BASE-T GBIC connects a GBIC port to Category 5 wiring via a standard RJ-45 interface. The maximum Category 5 wiring distance is 328 feet (100 meters) .
Cisco Compatible GBICs are supported across a variety Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.
Connectors: Dual SC/PC connector
Note: Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC connectors are not supported.
Note: Patch cables need to be compliant with GR326.