Sell WS-G5484 Cisco Compatible

WS-G5484 Cisco Compatible You May Also Be Interested In: 1000base sx cisco compatible gbic ws patch cables
Part Number GC4002
Technology Short Wavelength (1000BASE-SX) , brand new, bulk or retail box
Manufacturer AAC
Eq. Part Numbers WS-G5484, WS-G5484=, Aglient HFBR 5601, Finisa FRT-8519-3
Notes 1 Year Warranty

The Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long.
Connectors: Dual SC/PC connector
Note: 1. Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC connectors are not supported.
2. Patch cables need to be compliant with GR326.