Sell WS-G5484

no image You May Also Be Interested In: router server
1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGHT GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY)

1. Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
2.1550nm DFB Laser
3. High sensitivity APD receiver
4. Extended power supply +3.3/5.0V compatible
5. Duplex SC, Single-Mode Transceiver
6. CWDM is also Available
7. Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
8. RoHS Compliant Products Available

APPLICATIONS
1. Switch to Switch interface
2. Switched backplane applications
3. Router/Server interface
4. Other optical transmission systems
Certifications
CE
Condition of Goods
Compatible to cisco
Model Number
WS-G5484
Terms of Payment
T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB ShenZhen
Warranty Coverage
1 year