Sell WT-10/100M Fiber Media Converter

WT-10/100M Fiber Media Converter You May Also Be Interested In: 10/100m media converter 100m media converter fiber media converter
Product model: WT-10/100M
Product function: transmitting 10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber , multimode and single mode optional, double strand and single strand optional
Product characteristic:

conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
supports two auto-adapted ports simultaneously, one port is MDI, the other is MDI-X;
brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address
isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
supports 802.1Q and 16groups of VLAN;
multi-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 5 kilometers as farthest; single-mode connection; transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.

Product parameter:
Optical interface: FC/SC
Ethernet interface: RJ-45(coaxial, twisted pair)
Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
Optical fiber category: single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um
Multi-mode 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um
Operating temperature: 00~500
Storage temperature: -200~+700
Humidity: 5%~95% (250 non-condensing)
Power supply: 220VAC 165~265VAC, 50/60Hz -48VDC -36~ -72VDC
Power: <5W