Sell WTS Used Agilent Original WS-G5484

WTS Used Agilent Original WS-G5484 You May Also Be Interested In: 1000base sx patch cables patch cords
Part Number: HFBR-5601
Technology: Short Wavelength (1000BASE-SX) , used, bulk
Manufacturer: Agilent
Eq. Part Numbers: WS-G5484, WS-G5484=, Aglient HFBR 5601, Finisar FRT-8519-3
Notes: 1 Year Warranty, full testing before delivery

Some used Cisco or 3Com original units are also in stock sometimes.

The Agilent Original 1000BASE-SX GBIC (HFBR-5601) operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long.
Connectors: Dual SC/PC connector
Note: 1. Only connections with patch cords with PC or UPC connectors are supported. Patch cords with APC connectors are not supported.
2. Patch cables need to be compliant with GR326.
Brand Name
Condition of Goods
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
1 day
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen
Warranty Coverage
1 year