Sell attenuator

attenuator You May Also Be Interested In: attenuator attenuators coupling type doped fiber plug in fixed attenuators
Plug-in Fixed Attenuators

Plug-In Fixed Attenuators are mainly used for adjusting the Optical Power to a desired level. by using Metal-Ion Doped Optical Fibers, the Plug-In Fixed Attenuators convert optical power into heat and the power is then attenuated inside the devices.



Detail:

Plug-in Fixed Attenuators
Applications Features
Optimized Ion Doped Fiber Technology
Stable environment performance
Easy to install
Superior spectral flatness
High return loss
Low insertion loss Telecommunication network
Optical fiber CATV
Measuring instrument
Local area network
Optical fiber sensor
Optical fiber to household

Performance Specifications
Parameter Standard PC 0dB to 20dB(1dB step. ) 25dB
APC
Customer request Assigns the standard specifically
Operating wavelength 1260nm~1620nm
Return loss SPC >=40dB
UPC >=50dB
APC >=60dB
Weaken precision Weaken precision 0dB~10dB 11.0dB
11dB~5dB 11.5dB
Customer request Assigns the standard specifically
Operating temperature -400~+750
Maximum handling power 1W

Ordering Information
Type Operating wavelength Attenuate Value Coupling type
A 13=1310nm
15=1550nm
35=1310/
1550nm

20=20dB
15=15dB
10=10dB
05=5dB
03=3dB 0=None
FC=FC/PC
SC=SC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST