Sell demithyl  isosorbide

demithyl  isosorbide You May Also Be Interested In: dmi tincture
It is colorless transparent liquid, content no less than 99.0%. DMI is a special solvent used in pharmacy and cosmetics area.
DMI can be freely soluble in water, also soluble in ester, ethanol and other polylols. DMI has wide measuring range (-500 to>2000) . It is non-irritating, non-toxic and very safe.

1. . DMI is used for cosmetics for sun screening, anti-crepe, skin protecion and moisturing, weight reduction etc.
2. . Used for pharmaceutical area: as ointment and tincture.
3. . Used for pesticides: it can improve the penetrating property of pesticide within the body of insects; reduce the drug resistance of pests; lower use level and cut the environmental pollution
Brand Name
Available Colors
Condition of Goods