Sell jatropha curcas seeds -- offering to sell

jatropha curcas seeds -- offering to sell You May Also Be Interested In: curcas seeds jatropha curcas jatropha curcas seeds jatropha oil jatropha seeds
Offering 10 tons of jatropha curcas seeds.
Jatropha curcas
Family Name: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Physic nut, purging nut
Parts Used: Seeds
Medicinal Uses:
- Seed are used in cholera, and dysentery.
- Good in stomach disorders.
- Cures toothache and gum ache.
- Seeds are used as antidote for poisoning.
- It is effective in skin diseases and rheumatism.
Jatropha oil is used for making soap, candles, and varnish and as
lubricant, hydraulic oil etc. Jatropha oil is an environmentally safe,
cost-effective, renewable source of non-conventional energy and a
substitute for diesel, kerosene and other fuel oils. The oil can be mixed
up to 50% and used for tractors and oil engines.
Product offered: Whole plant, leaves, extracts
Model Number
svm 023
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale