Sell kojic acid dipalmitate

kojic acid dipalmitate You May Also Be Interested In: ferric chloride kojic acid kojic acid dipalmitate liquid paraffin pigment for security
English Name: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
INCI Name: Kojic Dipalmitate
CAS NO. : 79725-98-7
Appearance: white or similar white crystalline
Quality index:
Color reaction of ferric chloride negative
Melting point: 93 to 96 centidegree
Heavy metal: Max. 0.001%
Lost on Drying: Max. 0.5%
Content: Min. 98%
Property and action:
As a high effective stable whitening agent, widely used in various cosmetic. Effectively bottling up the acitivity of tyrosinase and obstructing pigment forming.
Innocuity, no stimulation and no side-effect.
Adding to sundry advanced cosmetic for skin-care, skin-whitening, speckle-dispelling. Dissolved in lipid such as ethanol, liquid paraffin. Stabilizing in PH 5 to 8.
Suggested concentration: 1 to 3%
Package and storage: 0.5 kg /bag, aluminium foil bag, 10kg/bucket, pharmaceutic bucket. Shielded from light and kept sealed.
Supply Capacity
Available Colors
white powder
Minimum Order Quantity
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale
FOB Beijing