Sell l-lactic acid

no image You May Also Be Interested In: lactic acid
L (+) lactic acid

80%, 85% content, liquid

It is a transparent to slightly amber liquid with a mild taste widely used as pH corrector and preservative in the food industry.

It is registered in Europe as a food additive with the reference E270. In the USA, lactic acid has the status of GRAS (Generally Recognized as Safe) .

Lactic acid is used by the food industry (as a natural preserving agent) , by the pharmaceutical industry (as a vector of indispensable minerals or as injectable solutions) , by the cosmetic industry (as moisturizing agent) and for numerous other industrial applications. It is the raw material used for producing PLA.