rosemary extract-Carnosic acid 5%-60%
You May Also Be Interested In:
oil soluble antioxidant
Carnosic acid is a kind of naturally occurring phenolic compound with antioxidant properties. it is considered to be a high effect, natural and oil-soluble antioxidant. We extract the Carnosic acid from leaf of Rosemary(Rosmarinus officinalis Linn. ) .
a. A natural antioxidant, which is be widely used in oil , fat-containing food , biomedicine industry, cosmetic industry etc. as a natural green food additives .
b. Anti-aging effect. It can eliminate the free radicals that over-produced by the body and annihilate the singlet oxygen to protect the structure of the cell membrane, which can lead to slow down the aging process.
c. Strong weight-losig effect. It can stimulate and accelerate the metabolism of the fat by anti-oxidant activity. Not only can it lower the blood pressure, but it can also promote the lipid compounds to emit from the manure so as to lose weight.
d. Anti-cancer effect and can be used in the treatment of cardiovascular diseases.