wavelength division multiplexer

Total of 24 results:


6+1 Channel Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module
Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers are designed to reduce manufacturing cost and most important is that a better perfomrance than common CWDM When it is be applicated, More room should be saved. Description AIFIBER provides a full ....

18Channel Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer with MTP/APC
Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers are designed to reduce manufacturing cost and most important is that a better perfomrance than common CWDM When it is be applicated, More room should be saved. Description AIFIBER provides a full ....

1x2 Fused WDM Device
Fused WDM has good performace with lower insertion loss and price is also lower, and it widely used as a monitor in network system Description AIFIBER supplies Fused wavelength division multiplexer 1310/1550 1x2(2x2) that combines or split 13....

200G Hz DWDM Module(4, 8, 16 channel)
Flyin Optronics’ 200GHz dense wavelength division multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging to achieve optical add and drop at the ITU wavelengths. It provides ITU....

8Channel  OADM CWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexer
GEPON system 4Channel CWDM( coarse wavelength division multiplexer) Mux Demux ABS module takes advantage of thin film coating and we provide full range of CWDM from 1270nm~1610nm,and which are equipped with non-flux bonding micro optics packaging.Our....

8+1 Channel CWDM Fiber Multiplexer MUX/DEMUX CWDM
ZG TECH 4CH CWDM( coarse wavelength division multiplexer) mux demux module takes advantage of thin film coating and we provide full range of CWDM from 1270nm~1610nm,and which are equipped with non-flux bonding micro optics packaging.Our CWDM Mux Demu....

High Isolation Filter WDM
Filter WDM Device Module widely used in EDFA, CATV,WDM networks, it is desgined to realize bidirectional communication on a single fiber, so most of time in optical network, we usually use it as a network upgrade and expansion Description AIFI....

8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module
CWDM Mux Demux used wavlenghts with 20nm spacing from ITU-T G 694 2 CWDM grid standard from 1270nm to 1610nm. Description AIFIBER offers coarse wavelength division multiplexer or OADM( Optical Add or Drop Multiplexer) with a full wavelength ra....

4,8,16,18-CH CWDM Mux/Demux Packed in 19" Rack
Flyin Optronics offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx an....
You May Also Be Interested In: 19 rack cwdm cwdm mux cwdm mux demux mux

WDM

WDM

FTTH 1310/1490/1550nm Micro-Optic Wavelength Division Multiplexer Features: Low insertion loss Ultra Flat Wide Passband High channel isolation High stability and reliability Epoxy free on optical path Bi-Directional Applications: O....